La Viva Hotel Kota Kinabalu

Kota Kinabalu
Hotel La Viva

La Viva Hotel Kota Kinabalu

No 12, Jalan Pasar Baru, Kampung Air, Kota Kinabalu, Malaysia View map
Situated merely a 9-minute stroll from the Kota Kinabalu City Waterfront, the 2-star Oyo 216 La Viva Hotel Kota Kinabalu offers air-conditioned rooms, Wi-Fi, and street parking. Featuring a convenience store and a luggage room, this Kota Kinabalu hotel is a short way from the Mamutik Island.
The centre of Kota Kinabalu can be reached within a 10-minute walk, and natural attractions like the Weston Wetland Park are only 0.8 km away. Guests can visit the Desa Dairy Farm, which is approximately a 5-minute stroll away, and City Park which is nearly 25 minutes on foot from the Oyo 216 La Viva Kota Kinabalu. Also, Kota Kinabalu City Park is situated just 200 metres away. There is the Sabah State Museum and Heritage Village about a 30-minute walk away, while West bus station is just moments from the hotel. North Borneo station is within a 4-km distance of the Oyo 216 La Viva.
The air-conditioned rooms are fitted with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, and furnished with a writing table.
The nearby dining opportunities include McDonald's, which is in close proximity to the accommodation.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Kota Kinabalu
Local sights
  • Likas City Mosque - 4.2 km
  • Mengalum Island - 960 km
  • Signal Hill Observatory - 950 m
  • KK Esplanade - 650 m
  • Tunku Abdul Rahman Park - 1.7 km
  • Maniqure - 4014 km
  • Mamutik Island - 441 km
  • Pick N Pay - 4030 km
  • Kota Kinabalu City Waterfront - 393 km
Airports
  • Kota Kinabalu International - 8 km
Train stations
  • North Borneo Railway - 4.1 km

Prices & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

Main

  • Wi-Fi

Room Comforts

  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi

Policies

Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 12:00
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Fr 31 Jul
Sa 1 Aug
Guests
Searching hotels in Kota Kinabalu